JRTC Honor Roll 2018-2019 Noted
|
| Jackson River Technical Center Honor Roll – 2nd Semester 2018 - 2019
AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Automotive Technology I
A Honor Roll: Justin Bailey
A/B Honor Roll: Jack Gerber, Hayley Paitsel, Homer “Will” Warren Automotive Technology II
A/B Honor Roll: Stacey Gavin
Automotive Technology III
A Honor Roll: Jonah Carroll, Zach Sizer, Haydon Washburn
A/B Honor Roll: Zackery Stuple, Christopher Tingler, Caleb Tucker
CARPENTRY
Carpentry I
A Honor Roll: Jacob Byer, Wesley Caldwell
Carpentry II
A Honor Roll: Brian Broughman, Drew Hayslett, Nicholas Mann, Logan McAllister A/B Honor Roll: Jacob Clarke, Gage McCallister
Carpentry III
A/B Honor Roll: Macyn Carter
COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY
Cybersecurity Fundamentals
A Honor Roll: Trenton-Eddy Nicely
Computer Systems Technology I
A Honor Roll: Eddie Meadows
Computer Systems Technology II
A/B Honor Roll: Lucas Davis, Jeremy Rucker
CULINARY ARTS
Introduction to Culinary Arts
A Honor Roll: Killian Bolton, Gilbert Davis, Jr., Mason Honaker, Cameron Marshall, Charles Simmons
A/B Honor Roll: Madison Groves, Silas Pultz
Culinary Arts I
A Honor Roll: Jayme Bradshaw, Zachary Crizer, Macie Miller, Remington Propps, Xavier Reid A/B Honor Roll: Savanna Bayles, Sarah Donovan, Josh Hoffman, Samantha Lawson, Adrin Marshall
Culinary Arts II
A Honor Roll: Taylor Robertson
A/B Honor Roll: Sterling Coles III, Isaiah Roman
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION & SERVICES
Introduction to Early Childhood Education
A Honor Roll: Gracie Conner, Ethyn Kimberlin, Emma Reed, Rachel Smithers, A/B Honor Roll: Alexis Stewart
Early Childhood Education I
A/B Honor Roll: Karah Dobson, Gabriel Halsey
Early Childhood Education II
A/B Honor Roll: Zachary Silver
ELECTRICITY
Electricity I
A Honor Roll: Samuel Caldwell, Nicholas Mann
A/B Honor Roll: Tanner Nicely, Luke Stone
Electricity II
A Honor Roll: Morgan McClung, Cody Ramsey
A/B Honor Roll: Logan Hall, Trevor Maydian, Noah Smith, Dylan Tucker Electricity III
A/B Honor Roll: Jonathan Crossland
HEALTH OCCUPATIONS
Introduction to Health Occupations
A Honor Roll: Veronica Helvey
A/B Honor Roll: Breanna Fridley, Justin Nicely, Halley, O’Conner, Kaleigh Sizemore, Jenna Tolley
Nurse Aide I
A/B Roll: Hannah Brady, Abbigail Via
Nurse Aide II
A Honor Roll: Alivia Morgan
A/B Honor Roll: Reagan Meadows, Kaitlyn Tucker
MARKETING
Sports & Entertainment Management
A Honor Roll: Benjamin Alleman, Dylan Gibson, Aimee Krabbe A/B Honor Roll: Spencer Phillips
Entrepreneurship
A Honor Roll: Dylan Gibson
A/B Honor Roll: Tatiana Bolden
Advanced Marketing
A Honor Roll: Tanner Arritt, Carlee Bates, Aisha Romanm, Tashwayne Tomlinson A/B Honor Roll: Spencer Phillips
WELDING
Welding I
Jackson River Technical Center Honor Roll – 2nd Semester 2018 - 2019
A Honor Roll: Morgan McClung, Madison Nicely, Barrett Propps
A/B Honor Roll: Alex Reed, Luke Stone
Welding II
A/B Honor Roll: Chevy Brown, Kristopher Humphries, Trevor Maydian, Gage McCallister Welding III
A Honor Roll: Jacob Byer
A/B Honor Roll: Joseph Edwards, Kyle Dunbar, Robert Saville | | | |
|